The Showcase Show 2018

Best Of Edinburgh Showcase Show 2019 returns for the popular lunchtime show !

With a different line up of 4 incredible comedians every day, we really are the best way to get a taster of the Fringe

Buy tickets here and here

Show start time 1.20pm (1hr).

Performances run August 2 – 26th in the Pleasance Courtyard Cabaret Bar.

SEE BELOW FOR DAILY SHOW LISTINGS UPDATES 

All Lineups are subject to change

 

A2 Poster artwork 2018-1

Date Compere   Act   Act   Act   Act
Thu 2 John Hastings Ian Smith Fred Cooke Larry Dean Jess Robinson
Fri 3 Robin Morgan Josh Pugh Chris McCausland Mandy Knight Gary Delaney
Sat 4 Sally-Anne Hayward Stuart Mitchell  Carey Marx Jess Robinson Mark Simmons
Sun 5 Danny Ward Imran Yusuf John Lynn Short & Curly Alistair Barrie
Mon 6 Maff Brown Andy Field Lauren Pattison Markus Birdman Raymond & Mr Timpkins Review
Tue 7 Neil Delamere Rich Wilson Brennan Reese Alasdair Beckett-King Jess Robinson
Wed 8 JoJo Sutherland John Hastings Ian Smith Milo McCabe as Troy Gary Delaney
Thu 9 Masud Milas Adam Rowe Lou Conran Sean McLoughlin Christian Reilly
Fri 10 Danny Ward Phil Ellis  Gordon Southern Mandy Knight Mark Simmons
Sat 11 Robin Morgan Eddy Brimson Imran Yusuf  Nick Doody Neil Delamere
Sun 12 Gordon Southern Fred Cooke Rich Wilson  Paul Sinha Christian Reilly
Mon 13 Laura Lexx Eshaan Akbar John Lynn Larry Dean Geoff Norcott
Tue 14 JoJo Sutherland  Tom Houghton Eleanor Tiernan Darren Walsh Alistair Barrie
Wed 15 Jimmy McGhie David Mills  George Zacharopoulos  Peter Brush Raymond & Mr Timpkins Review
Thu 16 Markus Birdman Brennan Reese Josh Pugh  Catherine Bohart Bennett Arron
Fri 17 Sally-Anne Hayward Masud Milas Milo McCabe as Troy Chris Kent Geoff Norcott
Sat 18 John Lynn  Gareth Richards Sean McLoughin Ian Smith Christian Reily
Sun 19 Phil Ellis Juliet Myers & Homer  Graham Fellowes Alison Spittle Mark Simmons
Mon 20 Lou Conran  Chris Betts Kirk Smith Robin Morgan Eddy Brimson
Tue 21 Rich Wilson Maff Brown Naomi Cooper  Carey Marx Noise Next Door
Wed 22 Laura Lexx Daliso Chaponda Yianni Agisilaou Robert White  Alistair Barrie
Thu 23 Danny Ward John Moloney Tania Edwards Henry Paker Neil Delamere
Fri 24  Gareth Richards Ed Night Maisie Adam Sean McLoughlin Stiff & Kitsch
Sat 25 Gordon Southern Ivo Graham Daisy Earl Bennett Arron Christian Reilly
Sun 26 Sally-Anne Hayward Markus Birdman Edwin Sammon Stuart Mitchell Imran Yusuf