EdCom 2017

Best Of Edinburgh Showcase Show 2017 returns for the popular lunchtime show  – buy tickets here.

Show start time 1.20pm (1hr).   Performances run August 3 – 27th in the Pleasance Courtyard Cabaret Bar.          SEE BELOW FOR DAILY SHOW LISTINGS UPDATES

a2-poster-17-small

Showcase Show line-ups so far**

Thursday 3rd – Geoff Norcott, John Hastings, Bec Hill, Edd Hedges, Jack Barry

Friday 4th – Ross & Josh, Alasdair Beckett-King, Maff Brown, Danny Ward, Dan Antopolski

Saturday 5th – Jarlath Regan, Jenny Bede, Fin Taylor, Tez Ilyas, Caroline Maybe

Sunday 6th – Jo Caulfield, Eleanor Tiernan, Mark Simmons, Matt Richardson, Ian Smith

Monday 7th – Peter Johansson, Dane Baptiste, Chris Kent, Jessica Fostekew, Gordon Southern

Tuesday 8th – Leo Kearse, Erich McElroy, JoJo Smith, Rhys James, Jimmy McGhie

Wednesday 9th –  Mandy Knight, Matt Richardson, Chris Martin, Andrew Ryan, Markus Birdman

Thursday 10th –  Mark Simmons, Sally Anne Hayward, Maff Brown, Paul Sinha, Larry Dean

Friday 11th – Evelyn Mok, Danny Ward, Dan Antopolski, Pete Johansson, Rich Wilson

Saturday 12th – John Hastings, Carmen Lynch, Carl Donnelly, Pippa Evans, Christian Reilly

Sunday 13th – Bec Hill, Carey Marx, Jo Caulfield, Jonny Pelham, Markus Birdman

Monday 14th – Mark Simmons, Gordon Southern, Stephen Carlin, Neil Delamere, Eshaan Akbar

Tuesday 15th – Leo Kearse, Danny Ward, Geoff Norcott, Noise Next Door, Andrew Ryan

Wednesday 16th – Rich Wilson, Caroline Maybe,  Jimmy McGhie, Sally-Anne Hayward, Adam Rowe

Thursday 17th – Ben Fogg, Jarlath Regan, Alasdair Beckett-King, Paul Sinha, Ban van der Velde

Friday 18th – Eleanor Tiernan, John Hastings, Christian Reilly, Ed Night, Neil Delamere

Saturday 19th – John Lynn, Jessica Fostekew, Ian Smith, Markus Birdman, Danny Ward

Sunday 20th – Mandy Knight, Larry Dean, Jo Caulfield, Mark Simmons, Justin Moorhouse

Monday 21st –  Pippa Evans, Yianni Agisilaou, Sally Anne Hayward, Gary Delaney, Andrew Stanley

Tuesday 22nd – Chris Kent, Ian Smith, Noise Next Door, Gary Delaney, Chris Betts

Wednesday 23rd –  Geoff Norcott, Ben Van der Velde, Mark Simmons, Erin McGathy, Gordon Southern

Thursday 24th –  Carey Marx, Josh Pugh, Andy Field, Micky P. Kerr, Danny Ward

Friday 25th –  Jimmy McGhie, Joe Wells, Joey Page,

Saturday 26th – Andrew Stanley, Stephen Carlin, Chris Martin, Helen Duff, Christian Reilly

Sunday 27th –  Sally Anne Hayward, Brennan Reese,

** (please note these line ups are subject to change – amendments will be updated asap, but the line-ups can be fluid up until the day of the show as artist diary commitments get changed)